FTTH Optical Receiver

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $10-20 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shanghai, Ningbo
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
YOUXIN
Model Number:
OR2000
RF Frequency:
45-1002MHz
Input Optical Power:
-12~+2dBm
Application:
GEPON network
Green Light:
more than -4dBm
Wavelength:
1290~1600nm or 1510~1590nm
Output Level:
78dBuV
AGC:
-8~+1dBm
Power Supply:
DC12V
outer size:
87*67*22mm
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
By standard export carton
Delivery Time
3-5 days
Detailed Info

FTTH mini optical receiver, 2 output port or 1 output ports, wavelength:1290~1600, frequency:45-1002MHz, imperial F type female port, SC/APC connector, rated output level 78dBuV (input optical power -8dBm), AC160~250V(power cord with EURO)
Features

 

Description:  

YOUXIN OR3100 fiber optic receiver is the featured  product that we specially designed for  FTTH network structure. With small shell, compact and reasonable internal circuit structure and excellent performance indicators. It is the first choice for residential area and home fiber optic network.

 

Parameter:

items

unit

parameter

Model

 

OR-2000-2

OR-2000-1

optical 

receiving optical power

dBm

-10~+2

optical return loss

dBm

≥45

receiving optical wavelength

nm

1290~1600

1510~1590

AGC function

-

optical control of AGC

AGC scope

dBm

-8~0 

Optical connector 

-

SC/APC or FC/APC

optical link performance

C/N

dB

≥46.5@-8dBm

C/CTB 

dB

≥65

C/CSO

dB

≥60

RF 

frequency scope

MHz

45~1002

flatness in band 

dB

±1

max. Rf output level

dBµV

≥78dBuV@-8dBm

rf output impedance

Ω

75

output return loss

dB

≥14

rf output port

 

1 or 2

other 

power supply

 

AC100~240

SNMP

-

-

optical power display 

-

three color LED

working temperature

-20~+55

storage temperature

-40~+65

power consumption

W

3.2(Max)

outer size

mm

 87*67*22

net weight

Kg

0.2

 

Applications
 HFC/CATV network

 
 
 
 
Related Products

                

Adout us