Plastic Box FTB Fiber Optic Coupler 1*2

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$4.00 - $6.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
YOUXIN
Model Number:
OCP-D-B-1x2
Operation Wavelength:
850nm or 1310nm or 1550nm
Coupling Ration:
50/50, 40/60, 30/70. 20/80
Fiber Type:
0:250um bare fiber, 1:900um
Fiber Length:
1meter, others on request
Mode Type:
single mode & multi mode
Typ. Insertion Loss(dB):
3.05
Max. Insertion Loss(dB):
3.4
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
By Standard Export Carton
Port
Shanghai, Ningbo

Optical coupler, SM, dual window, broadband, G652D, tree structure, 1x2, 1310/1550±40nm, plastic box (90x20x10mm),3.0mm fiber cable, 1m pigtail, SC/APC or FC/APC connector.

 

Features :                                                                                              
 Different combinations of coupling ratio
 Low crosstalk & excess loss
 High optical return loss
 Available in dual wavelength operation
 Optional connectors termination upon request
 Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm jacket optical cable
 Operating wavelength: 1,310nm or 1,550nm, and other wavelength is available on requests
 Coupling ratio: 10/90, 20/80, 30/70, 40/60, 50/50, and customized ratios are available
 FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors are available
 
Features
 Different combinations of coupling ratio
 Low crosstalk & excess loss
 High optical return loss
 Available in dual wavelength operation
 Optional connectors termination upon request
 Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm jacket optical cable
 
Parameter
Item
Specification
Standard
Wavelength Flattened
Broadband
Center wavelength
1310 or 1550 nm
1310 or 1550 nm
1310 & 1550 nm
Bandwidth
±20 nm
±40 nm
±40 nm
Coupling ratio
1 ~ 50%
Typical insertion loss
≤3.2 dB
Typical excess loss
≤0.15 dB
≤0.20 dB
≤0.20 dB
PDL
≤0.10 dB
≤0.15 dB
≤0.15 dB
Directivity
≥60 dB
Connector
FC/APC or SC/APC, others for client specify
Temperature stability
≤0.002 dB/°C
Operation temperature
-40 ~ +70°C
Storage temperature
-40 ~ +85°C
Dimension
90 x20 x10mm  plastic box