FBT Coupler Splitter with SC/UPC Connector

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$5.00 - $10.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
YOUXIN
Model Number:
OCP-D-B-1x8
Fiber Length:
1meter,others on request
Operation Wavelength:
850nm or 1310nm or 1550nm, others on request
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB):
=<0.15
Type:
1x2 / 1X3 /1X32
Connector Type:
FC/SC/LC/ST etc. or non
Cable Length:
1 meter or customize
Mode:
SM / MM
Coupling Ration:
50/50, 40/60, 30/70. 20/80
Application:
Network and FTTH
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
By Standard Export Carton
Port
Shanghai, Ningbo

Optical coupler, SM, dual window, broadband, G652D, tree structure, 1x8, 1310/1550±40nm, plastic box (100x80x10mm), 3.0mm fiber cable, 1m pigtail, SC/APC or FC/APC connector.

 

Features:                                                                                                         
 Different combinations of coupling ratio
 Low crosstalk & excess loss
 High optical return loss
 Available in dual wavelength operation
 Optional connectors termination upon request
 Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm jacket optical cable
 Operating wavelength: 1,310nm or 1,550nm, and other wavelength is available on requests
 FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors are available
 
Parameter
Item
Specification
Standard
Wavelength Flattened
Broadband
Center wavelength
1310 or 1550 nm
1310 or 1550 nm
1310 & 1550 nm
Bandwidth
±20 nm
±40 nm
±40 nm
Star structure
4x4
8x8
16x16
4x4
8x8
16x16
4x4
8x8
16x16
Tree structure
1x4
1x8
1x16
1x4
1x8
1x16
1x4
1x8
1x16
Typical insertion loss
6.3
9.4
12.6
6.3
9.4
12.6
6.3
9.4
12.6
Max. insertion loss
7.1
10.6
14.3
7.6
11.5
14.5
7.7
11.7
15.5
Uniformity
0.7
1.0
1.3
1.5
2.2
3.0
1.9
2.8
3.7
Connector
FC/APC or SC/APC, others for client specify
Directivity
>60 dB
Operation temperature
-40 ~ +75°C
Storage temperature
-40 ~ +85°C
Dimension
90 x20x10mm plastic box