• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: YOUXIN
  • Model Number: HFA1550
  • Wavelength: 1530 ~ 1560nm
  • Fiber Connector: FC/APC or SC/APC
  • Network Interface: RJ45(SNMP) / RS232 / RS486
  • Output Power: 20dBm (100mW)

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details By standard export carton
Delivery Time 3-5 days
Features :     

(1) 2U,19″ standard cHFA1550ssis, easy to install.

(2) Ultra-high power output, up to 5W of total output power, one can carry 2000~4000 pcs optical nodes.

(3) Low noise figure, lower tHFA1550n 5.5dB in +5dBm input.

(4) Very low CSO deterioration: <-70 dBc

(5) 23dBm×N output, 20dBm×N or 17dBm×N output

(6) Large LCD display screen

(7) Intelligent Temperature Control System: adopts special temperature control chip,heat-dissipating and power consumption reduce by 30% compared with conventional products.

(8)1310nm,1490nm, 1550nm WDM(Optional)can be integrated.

 

Description:

As the all optical network's spread, especially FTTH construction high-tide's coming, ultra-high power fiber amplifier will play an increasingly important role in all optical network process continuously to extend and expand. HFA1550 series fiber amplifier adopts multi-mode pumping laser and double-clad Erbium/ Ytterbiumco-doped technology, which makes fiber amplifier output power up to37dBm(5000mW), in theory equivalent to 30pcs 20dBm EDFA, to fully drive the thousands of hundreds of user's requirement in large size FTTH distribution network.

 

Parameter:

Items 

Units

Technical parameters

Operation wavelength

nm

1540~1565

Input optical  power range

dBm

-3~+10

Output optical  power

dBm

27

30

33

35

37

Output port No.

 

4,  8,  16, 32

Noise figure  (note 1)

dB

≤5.5

≤6.0

Output power  stability

dB

≤±0.2

Return loss

dB

≥45

Pumping leakage  power

Input

dBm

≤-30

Output

dBm

≤-45

Polarization  related gain

dB

≤0.3

Polarization  membrane dispersion (PMD)

ps

≤0.5

Optical connector  type

 

SC/APC or LC/APC

Power voltage

V

AC110~265(50~60Hz)  or DC48V

Power consumption

W

≤55

≤75

Operation  temperature range

°C

-5~+50

Max. Operation  relative humidity

%

Max. 85%,  non-condensation

Storage  temperature range

°C

-40~+80

Outer dimension

mm

483×440×88

Net weight

Kg

8.45

 

 

 

 
 
 
Adout us
Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
4 Transactions 30,000+
The supplier’s transactions conducted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $29,000
Learn More