CATV SNMP fiber optic node

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $150-200 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shanghai, Ningbo
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
YOUXIN
Model Number:
OR5400-R(1mW)
Frequency:
45/87~750/862MHz
Optical Fiber Type:
Single mode
Output Impedance:
75 ohm
Input Level:
75~85 dBμV
Working Bandwidth:
45~862 Optional
Optical Connector:
SC/APC, FC/APC
RF Output Ports:
1,2,4 Ports
Network Management:
RJ45, RS232
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
By standard export carton
Delivery Time
3-5 days
 
Detailed Info
Optical receiver with PHILIPS optical receiving module BGO807 and PHILIPS amplifier module, 4 output ports, 87-862MHz, rated output level 96dBuV(input optical power -2dBm); return path frequency 5-65MHz, return path transmitter 1mW, diplex filter 65/87 (other freq. split is available), imperial F female port, FC/APC or SC/APC connector, waterproof housing, AC135~250V (power cord with EURO (2 pole with GND) or USA standard plug (3 pole)) or 35~90V.(SNMP management is optional)
 
Features :                                                                                                                    
(1 ) High quality PHILIPS optical receiving module
(2)  Eight-stage input optical power digital LED display
(3)  Wide range of input optical power
(4)  PHILIPS Power Doublers output module
(5)  Plug-in splitter(tap) in output and plug-in return path
(6)  Local and remote powering
(7)  Weatherproof and RF-screened die-cast housing
 
Description
OR5400 Series Field Optical Receiver are the most common transmission equipment of CATV HFC, which mainly used in long distance optical fiber transmission for TV video signal, digital TV signal, telephone voice signal and data signal(compressed data).
Since our first CATV optical receiver come to market in 1995, we have done deep research on all kinds of technical performance parameters for more than 10years, accumulating a lot of experience in product development and engineer in practice. The internal circuit and external structure are much better and the performance is upgraded.
 
Parameter
Item
Specification
Forward optical receive parameter
Optical parameter
Input power range     
-5~+2 dBm
Suggested work range
-3~+1 dBm
Optical return loss   
>45 dB
Optical wavelength
1100~1600 nm
Operating fiber type       
single mode
System parameter
C/N   
>51 dB
C/CTB
>69 dB
C/CSO
>62 dB
RF parameter
Frequency range   
45/87~862 MHz
Flatness
±0.75 dB
Rated output level   
94(Input Optical Power -2dBm)dBuV
Max. output level
108 dBuV
Return loss   
≥16(47-550MHz);≥14(550-862MHz) dB
Output impedance
75Ω
Return optical transmit parameter  
Optical parameter
Optical wavelength
1310±10 nm
Laser type
FP or DFB
Output optical power  
1~5 dBm
RF parameter
Frequency range
5~30/65 MHz
Flatness
±1.5 dB
Input power level
90~98 dBuV
Input return loss
≥16 dB
Output impedance        
75Ω
Noise power ratio dynamic range
≥10(NPR≥30dB)dB
Connectors
FC/APC or SC/APC, F connector imperial thread
Power supply
AC135~250V(local powering)
AC35~90V(remote powering)
Power consumption
40 W
Operating temperature
-40 ~ +60 °C
Storage temperature
-40 ~ +65 °C
Relative humidity
max. 95% no condensation
Dimension
340x220x140 mm
 
Related Products

                

Adout us